Committees

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Medhi Ben Mosbah, CEA, France
David Bernard, CEA, France
Gilles Bignan, CEA, France
Patrick Blaise, CEA, France
Christian Bohm, Univ. of Stockholm, Sweden
Karim Boudergui, CEA, France
David Brasse, IPHC Strasbourg IN2P3, France
Giovanni Bruna, IRSN, France
José-Pedro Busto, AMU, France
Patrick Calderoni, INL, USA
Ivana Capan, RBI, Croatia
Cédric Carasco, CEA/Nucl. Meas. Lab., France
Hubert Carcreff, CEA, France
Michel Carette, AMU, France
Frédérick Carrel, CEA, France
Leon Cizelj, JSI, Slovenia
Cinzia Da Via, University of Manchester, United Kingdom
Gian Franco Dalla Betta, INFN, Italy
Joshua Daw, INL, USA
Grégoire De Izarra, CEA , France
Christophe Destouches, CEA, France
Göran Ericsson, Uppsala Univ., Sweden
Andrea Favalli, LANL, USA
Nathalie Favretto, CNRS/LMA, France
Jean-Yves Ferrandis, Univ. of Montpellier / CNRS, France
Philippe Fougeras, CEA , France
Laurent Francis, UC Louvain / ICTEAM, Belgium
Benoît Geslot, CEA , France
Michel Giot, UC Louvain / iMMC, Belgium
Sylvain Girard, Univ. of Saint-Etienne, France
Adrien Gruel, CEA , France
Bruno Guerard, ILL, France
Akos Horvath, KfKI, Hungary
Jean-Pascal Hudelot, CEA, France
Giulia Hull, Institut de Physique Nucléaire d’Orsay, France
George Imel, ISU, USA
Igor Jencic, JSI, Slovenia
Jin Jiang, U. Western Ontario, Canada
Christophe Journeau, CEA, France
Igor Jovanovic, U. Michigan, USA
Malcolm Joyce, Lancaster University, United Kingdom
Axel Klix, KIT, Germany
Gordon Kohse, MIT, USA
Thomas Kormoll, Technische Universität Dresden, Germany
Richard T Kouzes, PNL, USA
Peter Krizan, JSI, Slovenia
Shin-Ichiro Kuroki, Hiroshima University, Japan
Imad Laktineh, Institut de Physique Nucléaire de Lyon, France
Jean-Marc Layet, AMU, France
Patrick Le dû, IEEE, France
Alain Lebrun, IAEA, Austria
Paul Lecoq, CERN, Switzerland
Claude Leraoy, University of Montreal, Canada
Jean-Luc Leray, CEA – IEEE, France
Christian Lhuillier, CEA, France
Olivier Limousin, CEA, France
Zhen-An Liu, Institute of High Energy Physics , China
Marcello Lunardon, Univ. of Padova, Italy
Abdallah Lyoussi, CEA, France
Charly Mahe, CEA, France
Igor Mandic, JSI, Slovenia
Vincent Massaut, SCK•CEN, Belgium
Patrice Megret, University of Mons, Belgium
Frédéric Mellier, CEA, France
Marko Mikuz, CERN, Switzerland
Gérard Montarou, LPC Clermont IN2P3, France
Massimo Morichi, CAEN SYS, Italy
Ernest Mund, Université libre de Bruxelles, Belgium
Andrea Murari, JET, United Kingdom
Paolo Mutti, ILL, France
Massaharu Nomachi, Osaka University, Japan
Stéphane Normand, CEA, France
Jean-Marie Noterdaeme, Max-Planck-Institut für Plasmaphysik, Germany
Abdel Mjid Nourreddine, Université de Strasbourg, France
Barbara Obryk, Inst. Nucl. Physics, Polish Ac.Sci., Poland
Takeshi Ohshima, QST, Japan
Laurent Ottaviani, AMU, France
Katia Parodi, LMU Munich, Germany
Daniel Parrat, CEA, France
Bertrand Perot, CEA, France
Yves Pontillon, CEA, France
Sara Pozzi, University of Michigan, USA
Alain Prigent, Hôpital Bicêtre, France
Rafal Prokopowicz, NCBJ, Poland
Christelle Reynard-Carette, AMU, France
Stefan Ritt, PSI, Switzerland
Anatoly Rozenfeld, University of Wollongong, Australia
Frank Ruddy, Ruddy Consulting, USA
Mohamed Sadli, CNAM, France
Victor Samedov, National Research Nuclear University, Russia
Luka Snoj, JSI, Slovenia
Bruno Soares Goncalves, IPFN, Portugal
Andre Sopczak, Prague University, Czech Republic
Ivan Stekl, Czech Technical University, Czech Republic
Hervé Toubon, Orano, France
Jean-Marcel Travere, CEA, France
Kenan Ünlü, Penn State University, USA
Troy Unruh, INL, USA
Claire Vaglio-Gaudard, CEA, France
Vladivoj Valkovic, Zagreb, Croatia
Steven Van Dyck, SCK•CEN, Belgium
Rudi Van Nieuwenhove, SCK•CEN, Belgium
José-Pedro Vaz, IST, Portugal
Matjaz Vencelj, JSI, Slovenia
Ludo Vermeeren, SCK•CEN, Belgium
Jean-François Villard, CEA, France
Jan Wagemans, SCK•CEN, Belgium
Taiga Yamaya, NIRS-QST, Japan


STEERING COMMITTEE

Michel Carette, AMU, France
Frank Carre, CEA France
Igor Jenčič, JSI, Slovenia
Gordon Khose, MIT, USA
Richard T. Kouzes, PNNL, USA
Michel Labatut, CEA, France
Patrick Le Dû, IEEE, France
Massimo Morichi, CAEN Sys, Italy
Paolo Mutti, ILL, France
Marc Schyns, SCK.CEN, Belgium
Bruno Soares Gonçalves, IPFN, Portugal


PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Saša Bobič, JSI, Slovenia
Michel Carette, AMU, France
Michel Giot, UC Louvain / iMMC, Belgium
Igor Jenčič, JSI, Slovenia
Patrick Le dû, IEEE, France
Abdallah Lyoussi, CEA, France
Christelle Maitre, CEA, France
Christelle Reynard-Carette, AMU, France
Luka Snoj, JSI, Slovenia
Nina Udir, JSI, Slovenia
Ludo Vermeeren, SCK•CEN, Belgium


ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Saša Bobič, JSI, Slovenia
Vesna Slapar Borišek, JSI, Slovenia
Mateja Južnik, JSI, Slovenia
Nina Udir, JSI, Slovenia


Members of Committees are listed in alphabetical order.